INSTALLATION CEREMONIES

Installation ceremonies were held at LIMS, for girls and boys of all classes on the 22nd and 23rd of April respectively. Class captains and chief captains were appointed based on their overall performance in their studies as well as their commendable characters as students of the school.

They pledged to be outstanding students of their new classes along with helping the administration in maintaining discipline in both their own classes and the school in general.

The names of the captains are given below:

LIMS-List of Captains 2013-2014

S.No

Class

Names

1

KG.B

Muhammad Bin Khaliq, Fatima Zeb

2

KG.R

Waheed Afzal , Maryam Khan

3

I.B

Gul Rukh Ali , Pir Amir Masood

4

IR

Aisha Aziz , Sudais Shah

5

II.B

Orwa Malook, Faraan Arshad

6

II.R

Iqra Jamil, Syed Shayan

7

III.B

Saman Shah , Muhammad Iqbal

8

III.R

Qudwa Qazi , Abdul Aziz

9

IV.B

Abdul Haris , Mubashir Afzal

10

IV.R

Zala Masood, Lalina Qaiser

11

V.B

M. Muqaddas , Meerwais Mujeeb

12

V.R

Sara Arshad , Sana Ahmad

13

VI.B

M.Muzzammil Ejaz , Muhammad Anas

14

VI.R

Sara Ahmad , Shaher Bano

15

VII.B

Muhammad Sudais , M.Hassam Yousaf

16

VII.R

Faheema Yousafzai , Bibi Jeena

17

VIII.B

Sher Ali Khattak , Hassan Farhad

18

VIII.R

Sana Khurram , Saman Zara Shah

19

IX.B

Tariq Khan

20

IX.R

Laiba Iftikhar

21

X.B

Bilal Haider

22

X.R

Ayesha Daud

 

 

LIMS-List of Captains 2013-2014

Boys

 

 

    Chief Captain

Suleman Saif Durrani

House Captains

1-            Ejaz-ul-Haq                                                                         Abubakar House

2.            Zaryab Khan                                                                        Khadija House

3.            Muhammad.Umer                                                              Fatima House

4.            Arsalan Shah                                                                      Ali House

 

Deputy House Captains

1-            Furqan Abbas                                                                     Abubakar House 

2.            Faiz Khaliq                                                                           Fatima House

3.            Syed Sohaib Bacha                                                           Ali House

4.            Muhammad Abdullah                                                        Khadija House

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

Chief Captain

Laiba Arshad

House Captains

1-            Rabia Khan                                                                                          Khadija House

2.            Moheyman Rabbani                                                                           Abubakar House                             

3.            Kajal Azam                                                                                           Fatima House 

4.            Shanza Maroof                                                                                     Ali House

 

Deputy House Captains

1-            Hina Shafiq                                                                                         Abubakar House 

2.            Ayesha Hakeem                                                                                 Fatima House                   

3.            Mahnoor Riaz                                                                                      Khadija House                  

4.            Zil-e-Huma                                                                                          Ali House