Director , management and staff LIMS extend heartiest congratulations to Ujala Usman Qazi for securing 7th position with 1052 marks and Momina Nisar for securing 18th position with 1040 marks in BISE peshawar.

𝐁𝐫𝐢𝐥𝐥𝐢𝐚𝐧𝐭 𝐏𝐞𝐫𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞:

𝐋𝐈𝐌𝐒 𝐆𝐢𝐫𝐥𝐬 𝐁𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐡, Class X got 100 % A one and A grades, with A one 69 % and A grade 31%. Class IX Girls got 64% A one and 18 % got A grade. 
𝐋𝐈𝐌𝐒 𝐁𝐨𝐲𝐬 𝐁𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐡 Class X got 57% A one and A grades and Class IX Boys got 61% A one and A grades.

𝑾𝒆𝒍𝒍 𝒅𝒐𝒏𝒆 𝒔𝒕𝒖𝒅𝒆𝒏𝒕𝒔.

 

LIMS- RESULT FOR SSC EXAMINATION 2018

CLASS:X.R (GIRLS)  

  

S.No

Name

Father’s Name

Roll No

Marks

%

Grades

1

Ujala Usman Qazi

Qazi Khalid Usman

126458

1052

95.63

A1

2

Momina Nisar

Nisar Muhammad

126459

1040

94.54

A1

3

Ayesha Ashfaq Ali

Dr.Ashfaq Ali

126462

1035

94.09

A1

4

Sumayya Syed

Syed Wali Shah

126461

1007

91.54

A1

5

Sara Ahmed

Ahmad Jan

126463

1004

91.27

A1

6

Safa Ahmed

Shakeel Ahmed

126460

984

89.45

A1

7

Maryam Hakeem

Fazali Hakeem

126464

940

85.45

A1

8

Naila Subhan

Subhan-ud- Din

126472

930

84.54

A1

9

Manahil Arshad

Dr.Arshad Abbas

126470

928

84.36

A1

10

Uzma Shinwari

Wahid Hussain

126466

900

81.81

A1

11

Maheen Shafiq

Shafiq- ur- Rahman

126465

895

81.36

A1

12

Wareesha Zeb

Syed Aurangzeb

126468

875

79.54

A

13

Fizza Ameer Khan

Muhammad  Ameer Khan

126471

872

79.27

A

14

Atiya Noor

Saeed ullah Noor

126467

848

77.09

A

15

Laiba

Arif Ali Khan

126469

840

76.36

A

16

Spogmay  Gul

Chiragh Din

126457

804

73.09

A

                                  

 

LIMS- RESULT FOR SSC EXAMINATION 2018

CLASS:IX.R (GIRLS)

 

S.No.

Name

Father’s Name

Roll #

Marks

%

Grades

1.        

Haleema Sadia

Zulfiqar Ali Masood

7064

521

94.72

A1

2.        

Maryam Niazi

Muhammad Gul

7065

514

93.45

A1

3.        

Zainab Jan

Hamid Jan

7068

508

92.36

A1

4.        

Ayesha Kamal

Muhammad Kamal Khan

7066

502

91.27

A1

5.        

Filza Ali Shah

Syed  Zulfiqar Ali Shah

7069

499

90.72

A1

6.        

Hanea Shafeeq

Shafiq ur Rehman

7070

498

90.54

A1

7.        

Aman Zeb

Noor Zeb Khan

7073

490

89.09

A1

8.        

Hamna Javed

Javed Iqbal

7071

483

87.81

A1

9.        

Zainab Bibi

Muhammad  Shaheen

7084

479

87.09

A1

10.    

Maha Irfan

Irfan Raheem

7067

468

85.09

A1

11.    

Sahar Hamid

Hamid Hussain

7075

459

83.45

A1

12.    

Rumaesa Sajid

Sajid Khan

7072

444

80.72

A1

13.    

Sana Ahmad

Ahmad Shah

7074

443

80.54

A1

14.    

Marwa Haqnawaz

Haq Nawaz Khan

7077

440

80.00

A1

15.    

Aqsa Kifayat

Kifayat ullah Khan

7078

435

79.09

A

16.    

Shalia Rasool

Rasool  Zaman

7079

424

77.09

A

17.    

Maimoona

Darwaish Khan

7082

424

77.09

A

18.    

Maria Tayyab

Muhammad Tayyab  Abbas

7063

418

76.00

A

19.    

Maryam Noor

Afaq Hussain Khattak

7076

377

68.54

B

20.    

Raida Bibi

Pir Muhammad  Yaqoob

7081

322

58.54

C

21.    

Alishba Durkhanay

Jamal Abdul  Nasir

7080

M-I

-

-

22.    

Rizwana Salam

Abdul   Salam

7083

Absent

-

-

 

 LIMS- RESULT FOR SSC EXAMINATION 2018

CLASS:X.B (BOYS)

 

S.No

Name

Father’s Name

Roll No

Marks

%

Grades

1.       

Zain Ul Abideen

Dilawar Jan

168052

976

88.72

A1

2.       

Hamza Afridi

Nasir Gul

168079

946

86

A1

3.       

Mohammad Kamran Afridi

Mohammad  Ameen

168055

929

84.45

A1

4.       

Muhammad Faham

Farhad Ali

168078

905

82.27

A1

5.       

Syed Ali Hasnain

Syed Azhar Hussain

168059

904

82.18

A1

6.       

Syed Furqan Ali Shah

Syed  Ghazanfar Ali Shah

168058

885

80.45

A1

7.       

Tahir Shah

Mian Sharif  Khan

168054

857

77.90

A

8.       

Fahad Shah Khan

Muhammad  Darwaish

168073

846

76.50

A

9.       

Pir Aizaz Ali Shah

Pir Ijaz Ali Shah

168065

842

76.54

A

10.   

Shah Noor

Amir Jan

168056

822

74.72

A

11.   

Anees Ahmad

Muhammad Naseer ud Din

168076

820

74.54

A

12.   

Arif Ullah Khan

Asmat Ullah Khan

168061

807

73.36

A

13.   

Umer Hayat

Riaz Muhammad

168053

791

71.90

A

14.   

Rizwanullah

Misal Khan

168063

776

70.54

A

15.   

Rizwan Afridi

Haji Ameen Saeed

168066

776

70.54

A

16.   

Muhammad Bilal

Muhammad  Fayyaz

168077

770

70

A

17.   

Sudais Ahmad

Muhammad  Sayyar

168074

759

69

B

18.   

Watan Yar

Dr. Azam Afridi

168060

758

68.90

B

19.   

Haris Khan

Nasir Ahmad

168064

752

68.36

B

20.   

Hamad Shah

Shah  Zamin Khan

168062

736

66.90

B

21.   

Bazid Khan

Mukamil Shah

168069

725

65.90

B

22.   

Hamad Raheem

Dr.Abdul Raheem Gumrani

168057

717

65.18

B

23.   

Shahkar Khan Yousafzai

Nasrullah Khan

168072

712

64.72

B

24.   

Akhlaq Afridi

Haji Feroz Shah

168068

673

61.18

B

25.   

Naqash Amjad

Amjad Ali Afridi

168070

668

60.72

B

26.   

Nouman Zeb

Jehanzeb

168075

575

52.27

C

27.   

Faizan Afridi

Haji Nazir

168071

571

51.90

C

28.   

Zeeshan Shah

Shah Zamin Khan

168067

M-II

-

-

 

  LIMS- RESULT FOR SSC EXAMINATION 2018

CLASS: IX.B (BOYS)

 

S.No.

Name

Father’s Name

Roll #

Marks

%

Grades

1.

Mansoor Alam

Himayat Ullah

43683

480

87.27

A1

2.

M.Anas Inam Khan

Dr.Muhammad Inam

43668

471

85.63

A1

3.

Muzzamil Waqar

Ahmad Ali

43684

466

84.72

A1

4.

Anfal Ahmad

Muhammad Arif

43674

460

83.63

A1

5.

Afaq Ahmad

Inayat Ullah

43672

459

83.45

A1

6.

Shahyan Ahmad

Shakeel Ahmad

43669

452

82.18

A1

7.

Yousaf Jamil

Quaid Jamil

43682

451

82.00

A1

8.

Bilal Khan

Khan Habib

43670

445

80.90

A1

9.

Mohsin Maroof

Maroof Shah

43671

438

71.63

A

10.

Hassan Khan

Chiragh Din

43685

415

75.45

A

11.

M. Amir

Ghalib Khan

43679

406

73.81

A

12.

Muhammad Shoaib

Aleem Khan Afridi

43675

368

66.90

B

13.

Muhammad Qasim

Meem Khan

43673

367

66.72

B

14.

Shaheer Ahmad

Muhammad Arif

43681

366

66.54

B

15.

Khalid

Ismail

43677

332

60.36

B

16.

Shafaat Ullah

Karamat ullah

43678

331

60.18

B

17.

Shoaib Khan

Haji Maroof Khan

43676

M-I

-

-

18.

Shahid Kamal

Haji Kamal ud Din

43680

M-I

-

-

 

 

 

Dr. Salma Masood Khan

Director